Quick links

Contact Us
 
To start your RLDP or find out more, please complete the boxes below and we'll be in touch.

Data Protection Statement

 

We are a UK-based company operating in international jurisdictions we offer leadership development tools and training to people wanting to develop their own or others Resilient Leadership.

Every individual has rights as to how their personal data is handled, and we recognise the need to treat all such data in an appropriate and lawful manner, according to the classification of such data. Personal data, including sensitive data, are subject to certain legal safeguards specified in the Data Protection Act 1998, a UK statute which gives effect to European legislation, including the EC Data Protection Directive 95/96/EC, and which accords with similar national legislation across other European member states.

At Resilient Leaders Elements, we are committed to complying with the Data Protection Act and also the Eight Data Protection Principles. Our Privacy Policy explains how our employees, consultants and associated persons shall operate in relation to personal data, sensitive data and other data protection matters, including collection, storage, processing and destruction of data. It sets out the technical and organisational measures that we take in order to prevent unauthorised and unlawful processing, accidental loss or destruction or damage to personal data. We expect all our employees, consultants and associated persons to comply with the Policy in all aspects of their day-to-day work.

If you have any questions about our stance on data protection or how we process personal data, please refer to our Privacy Policy or contact us. Our Compliance and Data Protection Officer are responsible for ensuring and monitoring compliance with our Policy. They should be contacted in the first instance in relation to any data protection concerns. We are committed to ensuring we act in accordance with data protection laws and recommended practice, and will take seriously any data protection concerns you raise with us.

Rachel McGill
Data Protection and Compliance Officer